Authorised form of name

Bibha Chowdhuri

Other forms of name

Biva Chaudhuri, Bibha Chowdhury/Choudhuri/Chaudhuri

Nationality

Indian

Place of birth

Calcutta

Date of birth

3 July, 1913

Place of death

Calcutta

Date of death

2 June,1991

Research field

Physics

Particle physics

Activity

Education:

PhD (Physics)  University of Manchester, M.Sc.(Physics) University of Calcutta.

Know More

Scroll to Top